ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE EHLER - IMO 8908507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ANKE EHLERAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908507Hits:909
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8908507
Name of ship : Anke Ehler
Gross tonnage : 2606
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
1998 APUS,03 ATLANTIC COAST,08 CELTIC CHALLENGER
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Challenger
IMO:8908507
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235060524
Callsign:2AKO5
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Coast (Until 2008 Feb 18)
- Apus (Until 2003 May 19)
- Anke Ehler (Until 1998 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,606 tons
Summer DWT:2,980 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cardiff
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°43’30.84” N, 34°36’6.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 357° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
6 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 10:00:35 UTCIlash
2017 October 4th, 04:00:25 UTCItmdc
2017 October 1st, 11:00:52 UTCSavona
2017 September 25th, 23:00:53 UTCSoussa
2017 July 30th, 11:00:27 UTCChornomorsk
2017 July 11th, 15:45:27 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 1st, 08:00:20 UTCIskenderun
2017 April 14th, 11:00:16 UTCTuzla>
More Of This Ship
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© jdap
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© jdap
CELTIC CHALLENGER
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!