ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA LIBRA - IMO 9199828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MINERVA LIBRAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199828Hits:435
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 9199828
built by Samsung H.I.Koje.South Korea.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Sibu
IMO:9199828
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565862000
Callsign:9VIJ3
Former name(s):
- Minerva Libra (Until 2008 Mar 28)
- Al Bizzia (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,156 tons
Summer DWT:105,364 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°46’34.4” N, 8°44’7.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 110° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Turkey
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 10:00:18 UTCLake Charles
2017 June 28th, 18:00:12 UTCTurkey
2017 June 12th, 18:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 5th, 07:30:51 UTCBrixham
2017 April 9th, 20:00:30 UTCPort Arthur
2017 April 2nd, 14:30:24 UTCGola
2017 March 20th, 19:30:42 UTCHouston
2017 January 25th, 15:00:57 UTCMarcus Hook Anchrge
2017 January 25th, 15:00:22 UTCDelaware Pil0t St
2017 January 23rd, 23:00:10 UTCPaulsboro
More Of This Ship
Eagle Sibu
© Tad Arnold
Eagle Sibu
© shipjohn
MINERVA LIBRA
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!