ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA LIBRA - IMO 9199828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MINERVA LIBRAAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199828Hits:541
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 9199828
built by Samsung H.I.Koje.South Korea.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Sibu
IMO:9199828
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565862000
Callsign:9VIJ3
Former name(s):
- Minerva Libra (Until 2008 Mar 28)
- Al Bizzia (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,156 tons
Summer DWT:105,364 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°40’49.24” N, 94°31’24.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 249° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Gola
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 19:00:22 UTCGola
2018 April 15th, 06:00:32 UTCSabine Plt Stn
2018 April 4th, 12:00:36 UTCFreeport
2018 April 2nd, 09:30:26 UTCLake Charles
2018 March 12th, 22:00:14 UTCGola
2018 January 27th, 16:00:33 UTCBajo Grande
2018 January 20th, 12:00:18 UTCPaulsboro
2018 January 10th, 12:00:35 UTCLake Charles
2017 December 30th, 10:00:18 UTCLake Charles
2017 November 22nd, 10:00:56 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
EAGLE SIBU
© Viktor
EAGLE SIBU
© Viktor
EAGLE SIBU
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!