ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lizori - IMO 7235070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:LizoriAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7235070Hits:751
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Georgian river sea vessel Lizori, bt. 1972, gt. 2478, southbound in the Bsophorus on 9.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lizori
IMO:7235070
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180810
Callsign:ERHJ
Former name(s):
- Vytegra (Until 1999 Jan)
- Strana Sovetov (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°59’47.33” N, 31°10’22.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 211° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
17 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 08:00:09 UTCKherson
2018 July 18th, 17:00:16 UTCZaporozhye
2018 June 14th, 13:00:56 UTCKherson
2018 June 8th, 17:00:14 UTCKherson
2018 May 14th, 20:00:25 UTCRostov On Don
2018 April 19th, 14:00:39 UTCKherson
2018 January 7th, 20:00:58 UTCKherson
2017 December 31st, 07:00:27 UTCIcdas
2017 December 23rd, 07:00:20 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 30th, 23:00:28 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Lizori
© Wil Weijsters
Lizori
© Wil Weijsters
lizori
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!