ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNEGRET - IMO 9123817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ANNEGRETAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123817Hits:786
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9123817
Name of ship : Annegret
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
2005 CONSTANZA,05 CARTAGENA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Cartagena
IMO:9123817
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209207000
Callsign:5BBJ3
Former name(s):
- Cartagena (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Constanza (Until 2005 May 20)
- Annegret (Until 2005 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,218 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°18’16.6” N, 4°29’47.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 206° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 18:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 12th, 20:00:41 UTCDeham
2018 May 11th, 08:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 7th, 22:00:38 UTCDebrv
2018 May 6th, 01:00:43 UTCAarhus
2018 April 27th, 15:20:58 UTCRuled
2018 April 20th, 02:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 08:00:25 UTCWismar
2018 April 11th, 02:00:46 UTCRuled
2018 April 11th, 02:00:37 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
Bf Cartagena
© eckhard uhrbrock
BF CARTAGENA
© Aleksi Lindström
BF CARTAGENA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!