ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTUR GROTTGER - IMO 7709899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcin Rafal Basnik [View profile]Title:ARTUR GROTTGERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7709899Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[b]PHOTO BY J. UKLEJEWSKI[/b]
It was Polish Ocean Lines semicontainer liner vessel.
Build in Marine Industries LTD in Sorel (Canada)
DOB: 1980-april
flag: Polish
DWT: 17064 t - after conversion 21423 t
GRT: 13024 t - a.c. 18012
NRT: 7875 t - a.c. 10,530
LOA: 168,37 m - a.c. 196,87 m
LPP: 155,0 m - a.c. 183,50 m
Breath: 24,03 m
depth: 14,01 m
draft: 10,52 m
TEU: 439 TEU - a.c. 1177 TEU
Engine: SULZER-Cegielski 8 RNT 90, 23200 HP
speed: trial; 20,6 kt, Max speed 22,3 kt
Vessel was sold, rebuilding on container vessel and scrapeed in Alang at novenber 2002. Next name was "OCEAN GLORIA" and "GLORIA I"
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria I
IMO:7709899
Former name(s):
- Ocean Gloria (Until 1993 Jan)
- Artur Grottger (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,827 tons
Summer DWT:21,316 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARTUR GROTTGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ARTUR GROTTGER
© pieter melissen
ARTUR GROTTGER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!