ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEIN MERCHANT - IMO 7221469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:RHEIN MERCHANTAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221469Hits:996
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RHEIN MERCHANT 999-1972 Ex FRISIA 1 Imo 7221469 outbound from Felixstowe Aug 14th 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Lavinia
IMO:7221469
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377664000
Callsign:J8B4084
Former name(s):
- Nordtimber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Gyle (Until 2001 Mar)
- Rhein Merchant (Until 1995 May)
- Frisia 1 (Until 1991 Dec)
- Duneck (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’27.21” N, 15°6’55.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 80° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
19:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 19:00:35 UTCLiepaja
2018 February 13th, 14:00:42 UTCKolding
2018 February 9th, 16:00:32 UTCLiepaja
2018 February 6th, 22:00:21 UTCHorsens
2018 February 6th, 08:00:59 UTCAarhus
2018 February 1st, 15:00:15 UTCLiepaja
2018 January 28th, 20:00:52 UTCAarhus
2018 January 24th, 16:00:39 UTCRiga
2018 January 18th, 11:00:52 UTCGdansk
2018 January 12th, 09:00:06 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
LAVINIA
© 3SX
LAVINIA
© 3SX
LAVINIA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!