ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSAT - IMO 7633442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:PASSATAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7633442Hits:876
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PASSAT 1,660-1977 Imo 7633442 at Felixstowe Aug 14th 1993, now sailing as SUPER SHUTTLE
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Shuttle
IMO:7633442
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209419000
Callsign:C4YY
Former name(s):
- Passat (Until 1997 May)
- Passat I (Until 1990 Dec 04)
- Passat 1 (Until 1990 Dec)
- Passat (Until 1986 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,660 tons
Summer DWT:2,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Passat I
© Frits Olinga
Super Shuttle
© Tsarik Ruslan - ReX
PASSAT I
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!