ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN RECORD - IMO 7812892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SLOMAN RECORDAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7812892Hits:541
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1979 built vessel @ sea off Malta - 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Record
IMO:7812892
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010245
Callsign:V2SR
Former name(s):
- Sloman Record (Until 1997)
- Med Record (Until 1996)
- Sloman Record (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,922 tons
Summer DWT:2,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLOMAN RECORD
© Andreas Spörri
SLOMAN RECORD
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!