ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN REGENT - IMO 8126719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SLOMAN REGENTAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8126719Hits:676
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1982 built vessel entering Valletta - 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Flamingo I
IMO:8126719
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671438000
Callsign:5VCN4
Former name(s):
- Anamcara (Until 2011 Feb)
- Regent (Until 2003 Feb)
- Sloman Regent (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,887 tons
Summer DWT:3,372 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anamcara
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Anamcara
© gtogias
FLAMINGO 1
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!