ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM SYDNEY - IMO 7214935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ZIM SYDNEYAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:June 09, 1993IMO:7214935Hits:1,617
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ZIM SYDNEY 15,656-1972 Imo 7214935 at Felixstowe June 9th 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicosia
IMO:7214935
Former name(s):
- Lavern Trieste (Until 1989)
- Carmen Fontana (Until 1986)
- C Friendship (Until 1985)
- Seatrain Bunker Hill (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,666 tons
Summer DWT:22,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ville Du Mistral
© simonwp
ZIM SYDNEY
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!