ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN RUNNER - IMO 7812921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SLOMAN RUNNERAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7812921Hits:595
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
1979 built vessel @ sea - 08.04.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosellen
IMO:7812921
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353476000
Callsign:3FVV5
Former name(s):
- Confeed (Until 2009 Oct)
- Sloman Runner (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,887 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLOMAN RUNNER
© Pieter Inpyn
Sloman Runner
© simonwp
CONFEED
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!