ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:860
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9186405
Name of ship : ANTJE
Call Sign : DARB
Gross tonnage : 5056
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’56.4” N, 4°35’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe-gbthp-nlmoe
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
13:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 13:00:55 UTCNlmoe-gbthp-nlmoe
2017 November 16th, 13:00:39 UTCTamesport
2017 November 14th, 17:00:33 UTCImingham
2017 November 13th, 06:00:09 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 12th, 06:00:07 UTCThamesport
2017 November 11th, 02:30:26 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 7th, 11:00:03 UTCThamesport
2017 November 6th, 09:00:29 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 5th, 06:00:44 UTCThamesport
2017 November 3rd, 11:00:14 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Marcus-S
Phoenix II
© Wil Weijsters
A2B Independent
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!