ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATRIA - IMO 8609618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ATRIAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609618Hits:1,053
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8609618
Name of ship : ATRIA
Gross tonnage : 2673
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
1999 EMSBROKER,00 ATRIA,00 KEA,00 AROSITA,02 ATRIA,05 BELGARD
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Ballerina
IMO:8609618
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230630000
Callsign:OJPR
Former name(s):
- Belland (Until 2014 May)
- Belgard (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atria (Until 2004 Dec)
- Arosita (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kea (Until 2000 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atria (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:2,975 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’23.34” N, 18°33’35.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 14:00:03 UTCGdynia
2018 April 16th, 11:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 12th, 01:00:12 UTCSankt Petersburg
2018 April 10th, 07:00:52 UTCLoviisa
2018 April 5th, 08:00:15 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 27th, 14:00:11 UTCSankt Peterburg
2018 March 25th, 10:00:27 UTCEetln
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:08 UTCGdansk
2018 March 20th, 12:00:00 UTCTurku
2018 March 14th, 10:00:41 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Aleksi Lindström
PRIMA BALLERINA
© Aleksi Lindström
Prima Ballerina
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!