ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARGSTEDT - IMO 8520446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BARGSTEDTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520446Hits:905
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8520446
Name of ship : Bargstedt
Gross tonnage : 2120
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
1996 VISEU,06 SALIX
Vessel Identification
Name:Salix
IMO:8520446
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518700000
Callsign:E5U2647
Former name(s):
- Viseu (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bargstedt (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°53’17.35” N, 2°57’58.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 124° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:20th Sep 2017
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 20th, 12:00:41 UTCEs Bcn
2017 September 15th, 15:00:14 UTCDz Mos
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCIt Vso
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCTr Izm
2017 July 24th, 12:00:55 UTCRu Rov
2017 May 26th, 19:30:52 UTCTr Amb
2017 April 27th, 17:00:02 UTCLy Mra
2017 April 13th, 12:00:33 UTCLb Msr
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:46 UTCUa Nik
2017 March 2nd, 23:00:12 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
Salix
© Robbie Cox
SALIX
© Captain Ted
SALIX
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!