ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KD BUNGA MAS 6 - IMO 9121687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:KD BUNGA MAS 6Added:Jul 18, 2012
Captured:June 22, 2012IMO:9121687Hits:1,093
Location:Colombo, Sri Lanka
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
BUNGA MAS ENAM at Colombo, Sri Lanka June 22 2012.
Built in Pasir Gudang, Malaysia 1997.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bunga Mas 6
IMO:9121687
MMSI:533168000
Callsign:9MC04
Pennant no.:6
Former name(s):
- Bunga Mas Enam (Until 2012)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Naval/naval Auxiliary Vessel
Gross tonnage:8,957 tons
Summer DWT:8,668 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1997
Builder (*):Malaysia Marine & Heavy Engineering
Pasir Gudang, Malaysia
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KD BUNGA MAS 6
© hansfair
KD BUNGA MAS 6
© hansfair
KD BUNGA MAS 6
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
sea apache on Jul 19, 2012 09:28 (2 years ago)
Now this vessel is service for Royal Malaysian Navy
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,093 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!