ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTENAVI - IMO 7917018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ALTENAVIAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7917018Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 7917018
Mintaca (2001-2002)
Andreas P. (1993-2001)
Mansurnave I (1991-1993)
Aline Ramos (1987-1991)
Estaleiros EBIN/So S.A.Porto Alegre.Brazil.1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Altenavi
IMO:7917018
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256840000
Callsign:9HDY4
Former name(s):
- Mintaca (Until 2002 May)
- Andreas P (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mansurnave I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Aline Ramos (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,917 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altenavi
© Wil Weijsters
ALTENAVI
© fran-tgn
ALTENAVI
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!