ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9173329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9173329Hits:867
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9108489
Name of ship : BAUMWALL
Call Sign : ZDEJ9
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Ragna
IMO:9173329
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211265530
Callsign:DGOG
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ragna (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:96 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’58.2” N, 18°59’27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 183° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Mantyluoto
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 01:00:46 UTCHamburg
2018 January 16th, 07:00:17 UTCMantyluoto
2018 January 12th, 08:00:33 UTCHamburg
2018 January 8th, 18:00:40 UTCMantyluoto
2018 January 1st, 12:00:32 UTCHamburg
2017 December 25th, 23:30:14 UTCMantyluoto
2017 December 18th, 19:00:38 UTCMantyluoto
2017 December 15th, 16:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 December 11th, 22:00:06 UTCMantyluoto
2017 December 8th, 05:00:01 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
RAGNA
© Andreas Hoppe
Ragna
© Gerolf Drebes
RAGNA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jiri Syrovatko on Jan 23, 2011 12:36 (6 years ago)
correct IMO: 9173329
Jiri Syrovatko on Dec 31, 2008 17:52 (9 years ago)
Hello, I think the IMO number of this container feeder is wrong, it has the same as Lehman Loader (former Baumwall) - but that is different type of ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!