ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Red Wing - IMO 9327334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:Red WingAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9327334Hits:608
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen moored in port of Helsingborg reloading from "Stoc Petrea" after she was refloated from grounding in Oresound strait 051228.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Polaris
IMO:9327334
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352560
Callsign:UBLI6
Former name(s):
- Bro Gotland (Until 2012 May)
- Alice (Until 2011 Jul)
- Red Wing (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,859 tons
Summer DWT:6,843 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°47’45.84” N, 132°55’58.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 209° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Runjk
Arrival:4th Jul 2021
01:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 December 14th, 14:30:56 UTCSuez Canal
2013 November 30th, 14:30:51 UTCCopenhagen
2013 November 22nd, 18:00:03 UTCUst-luga
2013 November 19th, 04:00:08 UTCSankt-petersburg
2013 November 8th, 04:00:45 UTCUstluga
2013 November 5th, 05:00:41 UTCSankt-petersburg
2013 October 29th, 12:00:04 UTCUstluga
2013 October 29th, 01:00:57 UTCSank-petersburg
2013 October 15th, 23:00:49 UTCSpb
2013 September 19th, 11:30:37 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
RN POLARIS
© lys
RN POLARIS
© lys
ALICE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 31, 2005 14:21 (15 years ago)
bautiful shot Krille.two turkish built c/t with together in Sweden.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!