ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIFI F - IMO 8017683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:FIFI FAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:8017683Hits:848
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 8017683
ex Jasmine, Ocean Leader
built by Shin Kurushima Dockyard.Japan.1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nisreen
IMO:8017683
Former name(s):
- Fifi F (Until 2009 Aug)
- Ocean Leader (Until 1996)
- Jasmine (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,736 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIFI F
© Andrey Jakimenko
FIFI F
© MAHMOUD SHD
FIFI F
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!