ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIMAKAZE - IMO 8217207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SHIMAKAZEAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:8217207Hits:459
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
PAN flag 1983 built tanker entering Marsaxlokk Harbour - 06.03.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Samudera
IMO:8217207
Former name(s):
- Samudera Biru (Until 2013 Jun)
- Shimakaze 1 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Shimakaze (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,734 tons
Summer DWT:16,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHIMAKAZE
© Mike Griffiths
SAMUDERA
© primedude
SAMUDERA
© primedude
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!