ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE BORCHARD - IMO 9012800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE BORCHARDAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9012800Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1993 built with 7,330Gt berthed @ Laboratory Wharf inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Mentari Persada
IMO:9012800
Flag:Panama
Callsign:POXG
Former name(s):
- Christina I (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Ukraine (Until 2005 Apr)
- Eastern Trader (Until 2005 Jan)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2004 Oct 17)
- Cte Anadolu (Until 2003 Feb)
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2001 Apr)
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 1997 Nov)
- Eastern Trader (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,361 tons
Summer DWT:9,410 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA I
© Rui Serafim
CHRISTINA I
© har
CHRISTINA I
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!