ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS V - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:960
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9141118
Name of ship : CONTAINERSHIPS V
Call Sign : DHEW
Gross tonnage : 7550
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’47.74” N, 4°25’24.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
11:30:39 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 11:30:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 19th, 14:00:37 UTCEast Spit Pilot
2018 June 7th, 19:00:38 UTCEsbio
2018 June 6th, 11:00:10 UTCGbfal
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:54 UTCIedub
2018 May 22nd, 11:00:28 UTCEsace
2018 May 21st, 06:00:00 UTCEslpa
2018 May 10th, 16:00:14 UTCEsalc
2018 May 7th, 17:00:45 UTCEssct
2018 April 30th, 06:00:59 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
Wega
© Robbie Cox
CONTAINERSHIPS V
© miraflores
CONTAINERSHIPS V
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Mar 31, 2008 20:08 (10 years ago)
Super photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!