ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHERINE BORCHARD - IMO 7824601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:KATHERINE BORCHARDAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7824601Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1979 built ship entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Tone
IMO:7824601
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341840000
Callsign:V4GO2
Former name(s):
- Dania Carina (Until 2007 Feb)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2000 Sep)
- Concordia (Until 1985)
- Zim Australia (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,283 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
TONE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!