ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA INDICATION - IMO 9214563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:BELUGA INDICATIONAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9214563Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Indication IMO 9214563 ex CEC Apollon build Dalian 2000 approaching Kanmon Strait (Japan) 03.05.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Gokhan Bey
IMO:9214563
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016857
Callsign:D5BY7
Former name(s):
- Hr Indication (Until 2015 Feb 04)
- Hhl Indication (Until 2014 Aug 18)
- Hr Indication (Until 2013 Sep 17)
- Beluga Indication (Until 2011 Mar 21)
- Nirint Iberia (Until 2007 Nov)
- Beluga Indication (Until 2007 Jul 25)
- Nirint Iberia (Until 2007 Jun 13)
- Beluga Indication (Until 2006 Jul)
- Cec Apollon (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,130 tons
Summer DWT:11,687 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP GOKHAN BEY
© Christophe Dedieu
HR INDICATION
© Pilot Frans
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP GOKHAN BEY
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!