ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMILLA RICKMERS - IMO 9105982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:CAMILLA RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105982Hits:1,058
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Camilla Rickmers ex CSAV livorno, ex CCNI Anakena (IMO 9105982) Build 1996 by Stoczina Szczecinska
DWT: 23045
Teu: 1730
LOP: 184,0 m
BOA: 25,3m
Eng: Sulzer 6RTA62U 13314KW
Photo: Shanghai 23.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Camilla
IMO:9105982
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111896
Callsign:ZDNE2
Former name(s):
- Camilla Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct)
- Mol Unifier (Until 2011 Jun 02)
- Niledutch President (Until 2008 May 09)
- Camilla Rickmers (Until 2007 Feb 26)
- Csav Livorno (Until 2000 Aug 22)
- Camilla Rickmers (Until 2000 Feb 21)
- Ccni Anakena (Until 1998 Jul 23)
- Camilla Rickmers (Until 1996 Aug 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,045 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’31.2” N, 103°23’17.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Wpbga
Arrival:11th Sep 2017
07:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 11th, 07:00:02 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2017 July 15th, 13:00:09 UTCPort Klang West
2017 June 29th, 13:00:51 UTCSingapore Wpbga
2017 June 14th, 03:00:53 UTCChittagong
2017 April 4th, 19:00:45 UTCSingapore
2017 March 20th, 14:00:20 UTCPort Klang
2017 March 19th, 08:00:17 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 March 2nd, 23:30:21 UTCSingapore
2017 February 17th, 20:00:48 UTCChittagong
2017 February 11th, 23:40:35 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
CAMILLA
© Pedro Amaral
CAMILLA
© Pedro Amaral
CAMILLA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jan 01, 2006 08:14 (11 years ago)
Very nice pictue Andreas. The weather conditions make the picture a bit mysterious.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!