ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUSAN BORCHARD - IMO 9134153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:SUSAN BORCHARDAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134153Hits:603
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Built in 1995 with 4,015Gt seen here leaving Valletta - 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Majorelle
IMO:9134153
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210312000
Callsign:5BSJ3
Former name(s):
- Ara Halifax (Until 2012 Sep)
- Afl New England (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hohesand (Until 2011 May 07)
- Hohebank (Until 2003 Jul 12)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2001 Sep 05)
- Pentland (Until 1997 Jan)
- Hohebank (Until 1996 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’54.94” N, 30°44’48.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 286° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
02:30:48 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 02:30:48 UTCLimassol
2018 April 12th, 16:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 12th, 16:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 9th, 09:00:40 UTCLimassol
2018 April 5th, 15:00:35 UTCPraeus
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:30 UTCLimasol
2018 March 30th, 19:00:51 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 27th, 22:00:52 UTCLimassol
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 20th, 03:00:31 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
WEC MAJORELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
WEC MAJORELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
WEC MAJORELLE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!