ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GAUTENG - IMO 9158977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:MSC GAUTENGAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9158977Hits:852
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Gauteng reg Monrovia at Port Botany c2000-1
Vessel Identification
Name:M Sky
IMO:9158977
Former name(s):
- Merkur Sky (Until 2012 Sep)
- Cma Cgm Ylang (Until 2011 Apr)
- Merkur Sky (Until 2007 Jul)
- Msc California (Until 2005 Aug)
- Merkur Sky (Until 2003 Jun)
- Msc Gauteng (Until 2002 Nov)
- Merkur Sky (Until 2002 Mar)
- Msc Sicily (Until 2001 May)
- Merkur Sky (Until 1999)
- Zim Piraeus (Until 1998 Dec)
- Merkur Sky (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,662 tons
Summer DWT:39,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERKUR SKY
© Wayne ACourt
MERKUR SKY
© Wayne ACourt
MERKUR SKY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!