ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CPC Galia - IMO 8609620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CPC GaliaAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8609620Hits:1,744
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8609620
Name of ship :CPC Galia
Gross tonnage : 6500
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
EX.CONTI GALLIA-87 1995 GALLIA,97 LOVE LETTER,06 LOVE MUSIC
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Teresa
IMO:8609620
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256291000
Callsign:9HQL8
Former name(s):
- Nordana Teresa (Until 2010 Mar)
- Love Music (Until 2008 Aug)
- Love Letter (Until 2006 Aug)
- Gallia (Until 1997 Jan)
- Cpc Gallia (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,500 tons
Summer DWT:8,914 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’57.17” N, 23°56’56.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 131° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:5th Jan 2017
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 5th, 15:00:16 UTCPort Said
2017 January 1st, 19:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 19th, 12:00:19 UTCKoper
2016 November 20th, 11:00:53 UTCMarmara
More Of This Ship
Jaohar Zanobia
© Dennis Mortimer
BSLE TERESA
© Ivan Meshkov
Love Music
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!