ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bao Jiang 101 - IMO 8309127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Bao Jiang 101Added:May 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:8309127Hits:801
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bao Zhong 101 - photo Shanghai 23.05.2005, Who knows the original name and original build, for me it looks like Japanese or Korean build.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bao Jiang 101
IMO:8309127
Flag:China
MMSI:412371410
Callsign:BUVQ
Former name(s):
- Seaforce (Until 2012 Mar)
- Bohol Sampaguita (Until 2000)
- Diamond Daffodil (Until 1989)
- Sanko Daffodil (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,147 tons
Summer DWT:23,908 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAO JIANG 101
© Viktor
BAO JIANG 101
© Viktor
BAO JIANG 101
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jan 02, 2006 14:29 (11 years ago)
Correct Arne ,further info for Andreas Minami Nipoon Usuki built as SANKO DAFFODIL.
rgds
Gp
Arne Jürgens on Jan 01, 2006 08:57 (11 years ago)
Hi Andreas,

correct name of the vessel is Bao Jiang 101.

Some more info:

IMO 8309127,
Gross tonnage: 14147
Year of build: 1984

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!