ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDIT - IMO 7397476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CEDITAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7397476Hits:1,046
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul dec.2005
IMO No 7397476
ex Oguz Islamoglu,S.Kalkavan
Anadolu Deniz Insaat Kizaklari.Istanbul.1975
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedit 4
IMO:7397476
Former name(s):
- Cedit (Until 2008 Oct)
- S.kalkavan (Until 2005 Dec)
- Oguz Islamoglu (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:994 tons
Summer DWT:1,753 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CEDIT 4
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
Cedit 4
© Dennis Mortimer
Cedit 4
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!