ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CPC Holandia - IMO 8308769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CPC HolandiaAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308769Hits:1,821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8308769
Name of ship : CPC Holandia
Gross tonnage : 4366
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
EX.CONTI HOLANDIA 1995 STEVNS PEARL,06 DIANA SCAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Yama Junior
IMO:8308769
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005117
Callsign:9LD2417
Former name(s):
- Stevns Pearl (Until 2012 Jan)
- Diana Scan (Until 2009 Oct)
- Stevns Pearl (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cpc Holandia (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,366 tons
Summer DWT:5,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yamak Junior
© Vladimir Knyaz
Yamak Junior
© Vladimir Knyaz
STEVNS PEARL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!