ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREJ - IMO 9101156

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FREJAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101156Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9101156
Gross tonnage : 2997
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
2006 TRANS FREJ
Vessel Identification
Name:Frej
IMO:9101156
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010515
Callsign:V2AF7
Former name(s):
- Trans Frej (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Frej (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,470 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’50.48” N, 12°33’33.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 237° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:22nd May 2018
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 17:00:45 UTCOxelosund
2018 May 17th, 13:00:40 UTCOxelosund Via Skagen
2018 May 17th, 13:00:14 UTCOxelosund
2018 May 17th, 13:00:05 UTCOxelosund Via Sound
2018 May 17th, 13:00:03 UTCOxelosund Via Skagen
2018 May 13th, 22:00:38 UTCHull Via Skagen
2018 May 13th, 22:00:21 UTCHull Via Sound:skgn
2018 May 13th, 22:00:09 UTCHull
2018 May 8th, 12:00:50 UTCSodertaljevia Kalmar
2018 May 8th, 12:00:50 UTCSodertalje
More Of This Ship
FREJ
© Malte Classens
FREJ
© Peter Lenderink
TRANS FREJ
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!