ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND MISTRAL - IMO 9172777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel R.Carneiro [View profile]Title:GRAND MISTRALAdded:Dec 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9172777Hits:542
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Grand Mistral arriving in Rio de Janeiro for new year's evening at Copacabana.
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoriviera
IMO:9172777
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325300
Callsign:IBDU
Former name(s):
- Grand Mistral (Until 2013 Nov)
- Mistral (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:48,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,225 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°27’44.72” N, 4°22’30.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 218° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
10:30:56 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 10:30:56 UTCValencia
2018 April 14th, 03:00:26 UTCMykonos
2018 April 11th, 04:30:51 UTCMessina
2018 April 8th, 06:00:49 UTCSavona
2018 April 5th, 04:30:01 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 3rd, 05:42:11 UTCSavona
2018 April 1st, 04:30:59 UTCBarcellona
2018 March 31st, 05:00:43 UTCMarseille
2018 March 30th, 06:00:37 UTCSavona
2018 March 29th, 04:30:17 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEO RIVIERA
© Norbert Bourhis
COSTA NEO RIVIERA
© Norbert Bourhis
COSTA NEO RIVIERA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!