ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH HARP - IMO 8913069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH HARPAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913069Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1991 built with 3,815Gt entering Valletta - 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Marti Prime
IMO:8913069
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:271002536
Callsign:YGSO
Former name(s):
- Admiral Rainbow (Until 2008 Jan)
- Sven Dede (Until 2004 Oct)
- Gracechurch Moon (Until 2002 Oct)
- Sven Dede (Until 2001 Oct)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,873 tons
Summer DWT:4,659 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVEN DEDE
© simonwp
SVEN DEDE
© Marius Esman
SVEN DEDE
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!