ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDE A DESGAGNES - IMO 9488059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:CLAUDE A DESGAGNESAdded:Jul 20, 2012
Captured:July 20, 2012IMO:9488059Hits:837
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Québec Pointe À Carcy Quai 22
Vessel Identification
Name:Claude A Desgagnes
IMO:9488059
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314410000
Callsign:8PAI9
Former name(s):
- Elsborg (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,627 tons
Summer DWT:12,671 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°41’33.8” N, 83°38’35.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 325° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Thunder Bay
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 14:00:22 UTCThunder Bay
2017 September 7th, 21:00:34 UTCValleyfield Qc
2015 November 5th, 11:00:24 UTCBaie Comeau
2015 October 1st, 22:00:35 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2015 August 21st, 04:00:13 UTCDiana Bay
2015 August 8th, 03:00:12 UTCBecancour
2015 June 24th, 07:00:16 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2015 June 19th, 16:00:59 UTCGrande-anse
2014 September 21st, 17:00:41 UTCContrecoeur
2014 September 18th, 18:00:16 UTCValleyfield
More Of This Ship
CLAUDE A. DESGAGNES
© Keith Goldie
CLAUDE A. DESGAGNES
© Keith Goldie
CLAUDE A. DESGAGNES
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!