ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH METEOR - IMO 9113214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH METEORAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113214Hits:555
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
1997 built with 4,015Gt the ex-CELTIC MONARCH is seen here leaving Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Francisca
IMO:9113214
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246174000
Callsign:PCGY
Former name(s):
- Regina (Until 2010 Oct 04)
- Jamina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Regina (Until 2009 Nov)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2007 Mar 07)
- Regina (Until 2002 Sep)
- Celtic Monarch (Until 2002 May)
- Emily Borchard (Until 1999 Apr)
- Gracechurch Meteor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Celtic Monarch (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zwartsluis
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°36’1.66” N, 1°42’0.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 352° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Straumsvik
Arrival:25th Nov 2018
19:00:50 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:28 UTCStraunsvik
2018 July 16th, 02:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 19:00:48 UTCStraunsvik
2018 July 1st, 19:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 18:00:04 UTCStraunsvik
2018 June 17th, 18:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 10th, 17:00:03 UTCStraunsvik
2018 June 3rd, 18:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 13th, 18:00:48 UTCStraunsvik
2018 May 7th, 03:00:38 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Francisca
© Rob Renes
Francisca
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Francisca
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!