ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN BECKER - IMO 8707771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JAN BECKERAdded:Mar 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707771Hits:1,740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8707771
Name of ship : JAN BECKER
Gross tonnage : 2749
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
1998 TRITON LOGA, 06 MOSA,08 DAN SUPPORTER
Vessel Identification
Name:Syros Wind
IMO:8707771
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256959000
Callsign:9HGQ9
Former name(s):
- Dan Supporter (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Mosa (Until 2007 Dec 14)
- Triton Loga (Until 2006 Sep 15)
- Jan Becker (Until 1998 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,173 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°28’9.68” N, 24°2’46.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 237° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Nea Karvali
Arrival:5th Jan 2017
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 15th, 18:00:13 UTCKalamaki
2016 November 13th, 18:00:41 UTCNea Karvali
2016 October 19th, 12:00:12 UTCKalamaki
More Of This Ship
SYROS WIND
© Nektarios Papadakis
SYROS WIND
© Dennis Mortimer
SYROS WIND
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!