ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH SUN - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH SUNAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053919Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1992 built ship with 5,006Gt entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°30’22.62” N, 30°43’47.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 64° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
12:00:26 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:26 UTCOdessa
2018 April 12th, 21:00:29 UTCSamsun
2018 April 1st, 02:00:59 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 27th, 01:00:01 UTCYarimca
2018 March 22nd, 02:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 17th, 10:00:59 UTCAli Aga
2018 March 12th, 14:00:08 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 10:00:55 UTCSamsun
2018 March 4th, 19:00:42 UTCOdessa
2018 February 25th, 10:00:10 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
Uranus
© babür halulu
Uranus
© babür halulu
URANUS
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!