ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDWINE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9227857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:EDWINE OLDENDORFFAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227857Hits:1,602
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
bulker EDWINE OLDENDORFF at anchor in the thames estury awaiting a berth
Vessel Identification
Name:Cecela S
IMO:9227857
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305099000
Callsign:V2CT3
Former name(s):
- Lennard (Until 2015 Mar)
- Keymar Sun (Until 2011 Apr)
- Ansac Spirit (Until 2010 Mar)
- Edwine Oldendorff (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,320 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’8.68” N, 37°56’23.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 171° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
09:00:15 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 09:00:15 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 14th, 13:30:01 UTCOrder
2018 June 13th, 09:00:56 UTCHaifa
2018 May 7th, 13:00:01 UTCBe Anr>tr Dil
2018 May 6th, 10:00:24 UTCBeanr=>trdil
2018 April 21st, 15:00:22 UTCBeanr Via Belt
2018 April 21st, 12:00:02 UTCDewis=>beanr
2018 April 11th, 09:30:21 UTCDe Wis Via Nok
2018 April 11th, 09:30:16 UTCDe Wis Via Nok
2018 April 11th, 01:00:56 UTCDe Wis
More Of This Ship
CECELA S
© SF-Images
CECELA S
© SF-Images
CECELA S
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!