ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Point Valiant - IMO 5404172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Point ValiantAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:5404172Hits:604
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At Halifax 1983

Built in 1963, she was renamed Point Valiant in 1973, and Andre H. in 1995 when she was sold to Trois-Rivieres Remorqueurs Ltd.
Displacement: 317 gross tons
Dimensions: 117 x 28 x 13 ft.
Propulsion: Twin screw, diesel, 2100 bhp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Andre H.
IMO:5404172
MMSI:316005366
Callsign:VCMM
Former name(s):
- Point Valiant (Until 1995 Sep)
- Foundation Valiant (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:317 tons
Summer DWT:197 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andre H
© Jacques Trempe
ANDRE H
© Marc Boucher
ANDRE H
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!