ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH SUN - IMO 9053919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH SUNAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053919Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Uranus
IMO:9053919
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010957
Callsign:V2AQ3
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2005 May 02)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2002 Sep)
- Uranus (Until 1997 Sep 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,025 tons
Summer DWT:6,541 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’55.24” N, 25°53’56.22” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 210° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Oristano
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 13:00:53 UTCOristano
2017 July 14th, 19:00:59 UTCUkraine
2017 June 30th, 19:00:09 UTCYarimca
2017 June 19th, 20:00:44 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 13th, 22:00:26 UTCZonguldak
2017 June 11th, 07:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2017 June 4th, 02:00:49 UTCRota
2017 May 31st, 18:00:43 UTCBerdyansk
2017 May 19th, 02:00:54 UTCNikolaev
2017 May 3rd, 04:00:42 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
uranus
© babür halulu
uranus
© babür halulu
uranus
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!