ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Point Valour - IMO 5118759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rudi Rabe [View profile]Title:Point ValourAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:5118759Hits:887
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At Halifax 1983

Built in 1958, renamed Point Valour in 1973.
Displacement: 247 gross tons
Dimensions: 98 x 29 x 13.5 ft.
Single screw, diesel, 1280 bhp., 13 knots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Point Valour
IMO:5118759
Callsign:VC3237
Former name(s):
- Valour No.1 (Until 1993 Apr)
- Point Valour (Until 1992 May)
- Foundation Valour (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:247 tons
Summer DWT:86 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!