ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTON - IMO 7410814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:WESTONAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7410814Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
WESTON discharging paper at northfleet

IMO Added 7410814 Transferred to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Weston
IMO:7410814
Former name(s):
- Varjakka (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,400 tons
Summer DWT:14,937 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Weston
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Weston
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
WESTON
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!