ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tinto - IMO 5301265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:index [View profile]Title:TintoAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:5301265Hits:509
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tinto
Built 1953 Netherlands. Tug with eight ex, names!
Owned by Rauma Chartering and Towage Agency Ab Ltd. Turku 4.8.2004.

K.Brzoza photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinto
IMO:5301265
MMSI:230984090
Callsign:OJKP
Former name(s):
- Stor Joel (Until 2003 Mar)
- Grissly (Until 1996 Mar)
- Snik (Until 1991 Jul)
- Grissly (Until 1990 Dec)
- Hinna (Until 1986)
- Stor Viking (Until 1985)
- Royal (Until 1967)
- Assi (Until 1957)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:107 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TINTO
© Igor Dilo
TINTO
© Igor Dilo
TINTO
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!