ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INKA DEDE - IMO 9045077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:INKA DEDEAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045077Hits:1,676
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9045077
Name of ship : Inka Dede
Gross tonnage : 5006
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1992
EX.RHEIN LIFFEY-94,INKA DEDE-93
1995 ARMADA SPRINTER,96 INKA DEDE,01 GRACECHURCH COMET,
02 JUDITH BORCHARD,03,INKA DEDE,06 TINKA
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinka
IMO:9045077
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010534
Callsign:V2WC
Former name(s):
- Inka Dede (Until 2006 Feb 07)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2003 Feb 07)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 2002 May)
- Inka Dede (Until 2001 Feb 05)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 1996 May)
- Inka Dede (Until 1995 Jan)
- Rhein Liffey (Until 1994 May 09)
- Inka Dede (Until 1993 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,006 tons
Summer DWT:6,605 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tinka
© Wil Weijsters
INKA DEDE
© Frits Olinga
TINKA
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!