ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTAREK - IMO 7508843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:ALTAREKAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:7508843Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALTAREK 1,356-1976 Imo 7508843 inbound passing Gravesend Dec 31st 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Medhufaru
IMO:7508843
Former name(s):
- Altarek (Until 2007 Aug)
- Genca Quarto (Until 1996 Oct)
- Punta Tragara (Until 1990)
- Verina (Until 1985)
- Julia (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,356 tons
Summer DWT:1,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALTAREK
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
ALTAREK
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
ALTAREK
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!