ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XINXING HAI - IMO 9081784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:XINXING HAIAdded:Dec 31, 2005
Captured:IMO:9081784Hits:861
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
XINXING HAI 36,074gt Built1995
Tilbury Power Station
Dec 31st 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dona Zoitsa
IMO:9081784
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016296
Callsign:A8TU2
Former name(s):
- Bel East (Until 2013 Dec)
- Belem (Until 2012 Dec 16)
- Xinxing Hai (Until 2007 Nov)
- Northern Venture (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,074 tons
Summer DWT:68,519 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dona Zoitsa
© Rico Voss
DONA ZOITSA
© evgenii 10
DONA ZOITSA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 02, 2006 10:30 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, sorry you were not able to capture her but at least you had a glimpse.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 01, 2006 20:29 (11 years ago)
Great shot Ken. I managed to catch a glimpse of this one yesterday. I had to go to Basildon to pick up something and dashed down to see her. Could not hang around though unfortunately. I see you managed some good shots later on.

Regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!