ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALINA - IMO 9130444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KALINAAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9130444Hits:722
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9130444
Name of ship : KALINA
Call Sign : DIEK
Gross tonnage : 6362
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalina
IMO:9130444
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212903000
Callsign:5BEB2
Former name(s):
- Rachel Borchard (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sound (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Kalina (Until 1996 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°44’5.96” N, 9°27’11.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:14th Feb 2017
06:40:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 14th, 06:40:17 UTCTenerife
2017 February 13th, 15:20:51 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 30th, 06:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 24th, 12:30:36 UTCRosario
2017 January 17th, 20:30:48 UTCArrecife
2017 January 10th, 06:00:08 UTCRosario
2017 January 8th, 07:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 6th, 04:50:04 UTCTenerife
2016 November 22nd, 13:00:06 UTCArrecife
2016 November 21st, 18:30:44 UTCTenerife
More Of This Ship
KALINA
© ventuari
KALINA
© Marius Esman
KALINA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!