ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA EHLER - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KATHARINA EHLERAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061265Hits:1,209
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9061265
Gross tonnage : 3992
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
2008 BF MARIAM
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°13’13.86” N, 9°42’0.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 347° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
03:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 27th, 03:00:31 UTCPasajes
2018 April 21st, 17:00:27 UTCSeville
2018 March 30th, 10:00:55 UTCEs Bcn
2018 March 16th, 12:00:14 UTCLy Mra
2018 January 28th, 08:00:27 UTCNea Karvali
2018 January 15th, 12:00:07 UTCIt Trs
2017 December 17th, 19:00:22 UTCGe Pti
2017 December 7th, 23:00:21 UTCGr Stn
2017 November 26th, 22:00:04 UTCIt Trs
More Of This Ship
ARCHER
© Michael Neidig
ARCHER
© Noel Goegebuer
ARCHER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!